Jake

(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)
(placeholder)

Best-In-Show, Reserve Best-In-Show,

Multi-Best-In-Specialty Show

GCHG Planett's N Shamrock's Don't Think Twice

(BIS BiSS GCH Monarch N Canal-Sides Prophecy x GCH Planett's Third Rock From The Sun)

In mid-2016, we were thrilled to join Shamrock and Planett Dalmatians supporting Jake in his campaign with Dave Slattum.  Jake has made us quite proud winning numerous group placements, multiple Specialty Show wins, Reserve Best-In-Show and a Best-In-Show!  Even better are the friendships we have made!


Jake was bred by Barbara Kaplan-Barrett and Ed Barrett.  He is owned by Jacquelyn Quinn, Barbara Kaplan-Barrett and Connie Brown, and handled by Dave Slattum.

a little about Jake...

Details

DOB:  11/27/2013

Black Spotted


CHIC #110854

* BAER Bilateral

* CERF - Normal

* Thyroid - Normal

* Cardiac - Normal

* OFA - Good


Career Highlights

Oct 2016 Best-In-Show

Feb 2017 Best-In Specialty Show

Mar 2017 Best-In-Specialty Show

Mar 2017 Best-In-Specialty Show

Mar 2017 Best-In-Specialty Show

Apr 2017 Reserve Best-In-Show

Show Record

Best-In-Show

* 10/16/16 - Lawrence Jayhawk KC - Jdg. Joan Lester


Reserve Best-In-Show

* 4/8/17 - Paper Cities KC - Jdg. Wendy Willhauck


Best-In-Specialty Show

* 2/11/17 - Dal Club of Gtr Indianapolis - Jdg. Robin Wallis

• 3/24/17 - Dal Club of North Texas - Jdg. Gloria Kerr


• 2/24/17 - Dal Club of North Texas - Jdg. Mary Miller


• 3/31/17 - Dal Org of Tulsa - Jdg. James Fehring


Group 1

* 5/14/16 - Indianhead KC - Jdg. J. Wade


* 6/23/16 - Anoka County MN KC - Jdg. G. Kerr


* 7/14/16 - Duluth KC - Jdg. A. Hussin


* 7/17/16 - Duluth KC - Jdg. A. Brown


* 8/7/16 - Bismarck KC - Jdg. E. Valadez


* 10/16/16 - Lawrence Jayhawk KC - Jdg. G. Fritz


* 11/27/16 - Council Bluffs KC - Jdg. G. Geringer


* 4/8/17 - Paper Cities KC - Jdg. Marie Ann Falconer


* 4/9/17 - Paper Cities KC - Jdg. Jan Paulk


* 4/13/17 - NE OK KC - Jdg. G. Geringer


* 5/14/17 - Indianhead KC - Jdg. Faye Strauss


Group 2

* 6/3/16 - Fargo-Moorhead KC - Jdg. P. Hartinger


* 6/4/16 - Fargo-Moorhead KC - Jdg. A. Hearn


* 10/28/16 - Sioux Empire KC - Jdg. F. Bassett


* 10/30/16 - Sioux Empire KC - Jdg. A. Hussin


* 10/22/16 - Rapid City KC - Jdg. P. Hastings


* 11/5/16 - Tri-State KC - Jdg. F. Bassett


* 11/12/16 - Ozarks KC - Jdg. J. Bendt


* 12/4/16 - Ingham Co KC - Jdg. Dr. A. DiNardo


* 2/10/17 - Hoosier KC - Jdg. Paula Hartinger


* 4/14/17 - NE OK KC - Jdg. R. Hartinger


* 4/15/17 - NE OK KC - Jdg. P. Hartinger


* 4/23/17 - Fond du Lac County KC - Jdg. R. Biddle


* 5/13/17 - Indianhead KC - Jdg. K. Meredith-Cavanna


Group 3

* 5/15/16 - Indianhead KC - Jdg. S. Goldberg


* 5/21/16 - Oshkosh KC - Jdg. L. Hiltz


* 6/11/16 - Lake Minnetonka KC - Jdg. D. McCoy


* 6/19/16 - Fort Dodge KC - Jdg. W. Bousek


* 6/24/16 - Anoka County MN KC - Jdg. D. Kirkland


* 9/2/16 - Tri-City KC - Jdg. A. Hearn


* 9/4/16 - Cedar Rapids KC - Jdg. E. Muthard


* 10/8/16 - Wright CO MN KC - Jdg. D. Cline


* 10/29/16 - Sioux Empire KC - Jdg. N. Hafner


* 10/21/16 - Rapid City KC - Jdg. J. Bendt


* 10/23/16 - Rapid City KC - Jdg. L. Hiltz


* 10/24/16 - Rapid City KC - Jdg. J. Daniels


* 11/11/16 - North Arkansas KC - Jdg. K. McFarlane


* 11/13/16 - Ozarks KC - Jdg. G. Jeavons


* 11/19/16 - Minneapolis KC - Jdg. R. Hutton


* 11/26/16 - Council Bluffs KC - Jdg. R. Miller


* 1/7/17 - Land O’ Lakes KC - Jdg. David Krogh


* 2/11/17 - Central Indiana KC - Jdg. Roger Hartinger


* 4/22/17 - Fond du Lac County KC - Jdg. D. Richards


Group 4

* 5/6/16 - Badger KC - Jdg. Betsy Dale


* 5/28/16 - Key City KC - Jdg. W. Usherwood


* 6/5/16 - Fargo-Moorhead KC - Jdg. N. Patton


* 6/18/16 - Fort Dodge KC - Jdg. T. Alexander


* 8/6/16 - Bismarck KC - Jdg. L. Kereluke


* 8/7/16 - Bismarck KC - Jdg. E. Muthard


* 10/9/16 - Wright CO MN KC - Jdg. R. Shreve


* 11/20/16 - Minneapolis KC - Jdg. D. Sutton


Award-Of-Merit

* 5/26/17 - Dal Club of Gtr St. Louis - Jdg. E. Lessig (National Specialty supported)